Hadleigh, Suffolk United Reformed Church

Minister : The Rev'd Bryn Rickards

www.hadleighurc.org.uk

Telephone 01 473 829 197

eMail Minister

Home

Church and Community Room Bookings

W/C Sunday 10th, 17th and 31st December 2017

CR refers to the Community Room on the Ground Floor.
UCR Refers to the Upper Community Room. I.E. the one on the 1st floor.
Please note that we have a quiet room in the upper floor. Ideal for small meetings and quiet contemplation.

THE CHURCH AND COMMUNITY ROOM

Day

Activity

Time

Place

Sunday

Morning Service

10.30 am

CHURCH + CR

Monday

French Class

9.30 – 11.30 am

UCR

Monday

Yoga

12.30 – 2 pm

CR

Monday

Leading Lives

2 – 4 pm

CHURCH/CR

Monday

Church Meeting

7.30 – 9.30 pm

CR

Tuesday

Pause for Prayer/Come in for Coffee

10 - 11.30 am

CR

Tuesday

Funeral

10.30 am

CHURCH

Tuesday

Hadleigh Flower Club

6 – 10 pm

CHURCH + CR

Wednesday

Abracadabra

9.30 – 11.30 am

CR

Wednesday

Country Threads

7.15 – 9.15 pm

CR

Thursday

Pilates classes

8.15  – 10.30 am

CR

Thursday

Enigma Support Group

11.30 am – 1.30 pm

CR

Friday

AA

7.45 - 9.30 pm

UCR

 THE ANSELL CENTRE

Sunday

Junior Church and Coffee

10.30 am - 12.30 pm

Main Hall

Monday

Leading Lives

9.30 am – 3 pm

Main Hall

Monday

U3A

2 – 4 pm

Main Hall

Monday

Karate

6 – 7.30 pm

Main Hall

Tuesday

Craft Club

10 am – 12 noon

Main Hall

Tuesday

Lip Reading

10.15 am – 12.15 pm

Meeting Room

Wednesday

Leading Lives

9.30 am – 3 pm

Main Hall

Thursday

Memories Café

10 am – 3.30 pm

Main Hall

Thursday

Majorettes

4  – 8.30 pm

Main Hall

Friday

Leading Lives

9.30 am – 3.30 pm

Main Hall

Friday

Disability Bureau

9.30 – 3.30 pm

Meeting Room

Friday

Dog Training

6 – 9.30 pm

Main Hall

W/C Sunday 17th December 2017

THE CHURCH AND COMMUNITY ROOM

Day

Activity

Time

Place

Sunday

Morning Service

10.30 am

CHURCH + CR

Monday

French Class

9.30 – 11.30 am

UCR

Monday

Calligraphy

10 am – 12 noon

CR

Monday

Yoga?

12.30 – 2 pm

CR

Tuesday

Pause for Prayer/Come in for Coffee

10 - 11.30 am

Church + CR

Tuesday

Ukelele Group (HUG)

7.30 – 9.30 pm

CR

Wednesday

Leading Lives?

9.30 – 3.30 pm

CHURCH

Wednesday

Abracadabra ?

9.30 – 11.30 am

CR

Wednesday

Leading Lives

11.30 am – 3 pm

CR

Thursday

Pilates classes

8.15  – 10.30 am

CR

Thursday

Enigma Support Group

11.30 am – 1.30 pm

CR

Thursday

Woodturners

7.30 – 10 pm

CR

Friday

Thanksgving Service

12 noon – 1 pm

CHURCH

Friday

AA

7.45 - 9.30 pm

UCR

THE ANSELL CENTRE

Sunday

Junior Church and Coffee

10.30 am - 12.30 pm

Main Hall

Monday

Leading Lives

9.30 am – 3 pm

Main Hall

Monday

Karate

6 – 7.30 pm

Main Hall

Tuesday

Craft Club

10 am – 12 noon

Main Hall

Tuesday

Food Prep for Wednesday Lunch Club

2 – 4 pm

Kitchen

Tuesday

Play Station Party

1 – 3 pm

Main Hall

Tuesday

Hadleigh Hares Party

5.30 – 7.30 pm

Main Hall

Wednesday

Wednesday Lunch Club

9 am – 3 pm

Main Hall

Wednesday

Party

4.30 – 6.30 pm

Main Hall

Friday

Leading Lives

9.30 am – 3.30 pm

Main Hall

Friday

Disability Bureau

9.30 – 3.30 pm

Meeting Room

W/C Sunday 31st December 2017

THE CHURCH AND COMMUNITY ROOM

Day

Activity

Time

Place

Sunday

Morning Service

10.30 am

CHURCH + CR

Tuesday

Pause for Prayer/Come in for Coffee

10 - 11.30 am

Church + CR

Tuesday

WLC meeting (1st)

10.30 – 11.30 am

UCR

Tuesday

Ukelele Group (HUG) (1st and 3rd)

7.30 – 9.30 pm

CR

Wednesday

Abracadabra

9.30 – 11.30 am

CR

Wednesday

Country Threads

7.15 – 9.15 pm

CR

Thursday

Pilates classes

8.15  – 10.30 am

CR

Thursday

Enigma Support Group

11.30 am – 1.30 pm

CR

Thursday

Chair based exercise

1.45 – 3.15 pm

CR

Thursday

Community Choir

7 – 9.30 pm

CHURCH

Friday

Leading Lives

9 am – 3.30 pm

CR

Friday

AA

7.45 - 9.30 pm

UCR

Saturday

Church Working Party (1st)

10 am – 12 noon

CR

Saturday

Singing

10.30 am – 1 pm

CR

 
THE ANSELL CENTRE


Sunday

Junior Church and Coffee

10.30 am - 12.30 pm

Main Hall

Tuesday

Food Prep for Wednesday Lunch Club

2 – 4 pm

Kitchen

Wednesday

Leading Lives

9.30 am – 3 pm

Main Hall

Thursday

Citizens Advice Bureau (1st)

9.30 am – 12.30 pm

Meeting Room

Thursday

Memories Café

10 am – 3.30 pm

Main Hall

Friday

Friday Luncheon Club

9.30 am – 3.30 pm

Main Hall

Friday

Disability Bureau

9.30 – 3.30 pm

Meeting Room

Friday

Folk club

evening

Main Hall

Saturday

Church Working Party

10 am – 12 noon

Main Hall

Saturday

Party